Privacy policy | Liquorkart Australia

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy relates to private info we collect and handle concerning you as our customers, guests to our website. This document declares our website's policy on collect and releasing data about a visitor. It always declares what specific data is collected and whether it's kept confidential or shared with or oversubscribed to alternative corporations, researchers or sellers.

As we tend to worth the trust of our customers and take the protection of their info seriously, we tend to encourage customers to scan and certify they perceive this privacy policy.

What types of personal data can we collect and hold?
The personal info we tend to collect and hold is what's moderately necessary for our business functions and activities.
Depending on the character of your dealings with us, we tend to collect and hold different kinds of personal data

It is of the subsequent kind:

  • Your details like your first name, last name, date of birth, and age
  • Contact details such as mobile number, E-mail id, and client reference number.
  • Technical data like your login id, Brower you use, or IP address.
  • Your time zone setting and location.
  • Your contact details to enquire, submit a complaint

Other details when you participate in our promotions, competitions, testimonials, and surveys.

How can we collect and hold personal data?

When you create an associate account on our website, Sign up for our newsletter, sign in to an event or order a product we'll store the personal data you offer to us. Most of the personal data we tend to collect and hold concerning you is from your direct dealings with us. you touch upon us in alternative ways in which involving a need for private data to be provided like once you contact one of our call centers or bring a claim against us. We can also collect personal data about you by accessing information from alternative sources then analyzing that information alongside the knowledge we tend to already hold concerning you to be told a lot concerning your possible preferences and interests. We take all affordable precautions to confirm that the private data we tend to collect, use and disclose is correct, complete, and up-to-date. However, we tend to think about the accuracy of private data provided to us each directly and indirectly. If you discover that the private data we tend to hold regarding you is inaccurate, incomplete, or out of date, please contact us now and that we can take reasonable steps to confirm that it's corrected.

How you are able to enquire regarding, access, and correct your personal information?
Contact or write us at:
Address: Liquorkart Australia Pty Ltd
Phone : 1300 490 921
Email: support@liquorkart.com.au

How are you able to complain regarding our management of personal information?
If you would like to complain about a breach of the privacy rules, you'll contact our Privacy Officer at one of the above contact points. We tend to could raise you to place your grievance in writing and to produce details concerning it. We tend to could discuss your grievance with our personnel and our service suppliers all as applicable. Our Privacy Officer can investigate the matter and conceive to resolve it promptly. Our Privacy Officer can inform you in writing concerning the result of the investigation. If our Privacy Officer doesn't resolve your grievance to your satisfaction and no different grievance resolution procedures square measure in the agreement or needed by law, our Privacy Officer can inform you that your grievance is also noted by the Privacy Commissioner for any investigation and can offer you with the Commissioner’s contact details.

Third-Party Site and Our Web Site:
Like several different websites, our websites might use cookies from time to time. Like several different websites, our websites might use ‘cookies from time to time. This document declares our website's policy on the collection and emotional information for a few travelers. It continually declares what specific information is collected and whether or not it's unbroken confidential or shared with or sold to various companies, researchers or sellers. As we tend to value the trust of our customers and take the protection of their data seriously, we tend to encourage customers to scan and certify they understand this privacy policy.

Privacy Law :
We use the data to maximize the services that we offer to you. we have a tendency to respect the privacy and confidentiality of the knowledge provided by you and cling to the Australian Privacy Principles contained within the Privacy Act 1988.We could update this privacy policy from time to time so as to replicate, as an example, changes to our practices or for different operational, legal, or regulative reasons.

Updates :
We’ve got an inclination to may modifications to the privacy policy periodically. If we tend to propose to vary this policy, we'll show a minimum of a try of a week’s previous notice of the modification on our webpage.

Minors :
The legal drinking age is 18 all over Australia. It is an offense for anyone under the age of 18 years to purchase products from our website.